SC Braga crestFamalicao crest

SC Braga vs Famalicao Prediction

Sunday 1 November 2026, 20:30 Primeira Liga

Build this bet

1198 picks graded in public, misses included. The record

The model's read

SC Braga crestSC Braga 53% Draw 24% Famalicao crestFamalicao 23%

The desk has not written a card on this game. FBB Pro is the singles we'd pick ourselves, each with the desk's research behind it. Seven days for £1. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

The read

Always free

A Primeira Liga clash between two sides separated by just 2 places in the table. SC Braga (9th, 11 pts) and Famalicao (11th, 10 pts) both have plenty to play for.

The model says

Always free
The call on this game SC Braga to win
The best price 1.70William Hill

Every call is logged before kick-off and graded in public. The whole record is on the track record, misses included.

Add the call to my slip · 1.70

One game passed the rule today. It is in Pro, seven days for £1

The model v the market

Always free
Best priceImplied
SC Braga win 1.70 59%
Draw 3.70 27%
Famalicao win 5.00 20%
SC Braga or draw 1.18 85%
Famalicao or draw 2.10 48%
Either side to win, no draw 1.29 78%
Over 2.5 goals 2.05 49%
Both teams to score 2.00 50%

Best price across the books we track, the same price as the list below, where the book is named.

Model numbers are published only on leagues where our graded record supports them. Here the market's prices stand alone.

The shadow model's number on every market here, labelled as information and never on the record. In FBB Pro.

Every priced market

11 markets
Famalicao under 1.5 goals Bet365 1.20
SC Braga or Famalicao (double chance) William Hill 1.29
Under 2 second half goals Marathon Bet 1.21
SC Braga under 2.5 goals Bet365 1.25
Under 3.5 goals Bet365 1.25
Over 0.5 second half goals William Hill 1.30
SC Braga over 1 goals Marathon Bet 1.26
Over 1.5 goals BetVictor 1.34
Under 1.5 first half goals Bet365 1.40
Over 0.5 first half goals BetVictor 1.42
Famalicao under 1 goals 1xBet 1.44

The bookmakers' best prices on every market we track for this game, corners, cards and shots included. Prices are theirs, with their margin in; our own number appears only where the model has a graded record. Tap any to add it to your slip.

Since we first priced it

Always free
Away win 4.60 to 4.80 drifting, longer
Over 2.5 goals 2.13 to 2.05 shortening
Draw 3.50 to 3.40 shortening
Home win 1.73 to 1.70 shortening

The best price when we first priced this game, then the best price now. Drifting means the price got longer, shortening means shorter.

Recent form

Always free
SC Braga crestSC Braga LWLLLD

Last 6, newest first: 1 won, 1 drawn, 4 lost. 4 scored, 9 conceded.

Sun 25 Oct C.d. Nacional crestat C.d. Nacional 0-1 Lost
Thu 22 Oct Gent crestv Gent 2-0 Won
Mon 19 Oct Gil Vicente crestv Gil Vicente 1-2 Lost
Thu 15 Oct FC Copenhagen crestat FC Copenhagen 0-3 Lost
Fri 9 Oct Sporting CP crestv Sporting CP 1-3 Lost
Sun 20 Sep Santa Clara crestat Santa Clara 0-0 Drew
Famalicao crestFamalicao WLWDDD

Last 6, newest first: 2 won, 3 drawn, 1 lost. 12 scored, 7 conceded.

Sun 25 Oct Rio Ave crestat Rio Ave 4-0 Won
Mon 12 Oct Alverca crestv Alverca 1-4 Lost
Sat 19 Sep Nacional crestat Nacional 4-0 Won
Sun 13 Sep Sporting CP crestv Sporting CP 1-1 Drew
Sat 5 Sep Estrela crestat Estrela 2-2 Drew
Sun 30 Aug Gil Vicente crestv Gil Vicente 0-0 Drew

Each side's last finished games in all competitions, their goals first. At home reads v, away reads at.

SC Braga v Famalicao: the numbers

Always free
SC Braga crestSC BragaFamalicao crestFamalicao 9League position11 3-2-4League record, won-drawn-lost2-4-3 9-11Goals for and against14-11 11Points10 2-0-2Home record v away record2-2-1 1.00Scored a game1.60 1.20Conceded a game1.20 33%Clean sheets33% 22%Failed to score22% 48%Both teams scored53% 0%Over 2.5 goals22%

League record and goals from this season's table where the feed carries it; the rates are the share of each side's games in the data we hold.

SC Braga v Famalicao: head to head

Always free
SC Braga won 4 4 draws Famalicao won 2
3.8 goals a game 9/10 both scored 9/10 over 2.5
19 Apr 2026 SC Braga crestFamalicao crestSC Braga v Famalicao 2-2
6 Dec 2025 Famalicao crestSC Braga crestFamalicao v SC Braga 1-2
25 Apr 2025 Famalicao crestSC Braga crestFamalicao v SC Braga 1-1
16 Dec 2024 SC Braga crestFamalicao crestSC Braga v Famalicao 3-3
18 Jan 2024 Famalicao crestSC Braga crestFamalicao v SC Braga 1-2
11 Aug 2023 SC Braga crestFamalicao crestSC Braga v Famalicao 1-2
5 Feb 2023 SC Braga crestFamalicao crestSC Braga v Famalicao 4-1
12 Aug 2022 Famalicao crestSC Braga crestFamalicao v SC Braga 0-3
15 May 2022 Famalicao crestSC Braga crestFamalicao v SC Braga 3-2
9 Jan 2022 SC Braga crestFamalicao crestSC Braga v Famalicao 2-2

SC Braga vs Famalicao: FAQs

Always free

SC Braga vs Famalicao prediction: what is the call?

The call on this game is SC Braga to win at 1.70. Every call is logged before kick-off and graded in public, misses included.

What time does SC Braga vs Famalicao kick off?

SC Braga vs Famalicao kicks off on Sunday 1 November 2026 at 20:30 UK time (Primeira Liga).

What are the best odds for SC Braga vs Famalicao?

The best prices across the books we track: SC Braga 1.70, the draw 3.70, Famalicao 5.00. Prices move; the table on this page is the latest.

What form are SC Braga and Famalicao in?

SC Braga have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 6 (L W L L L D, newest first), scoring 4 and conceding 9. Famalicao have won 2, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 6 (W L W D D D, newest first), scoring 12 and conceding 7.

What is the head to head between SC Braga and Famalicao?

In their last 10 meetings on our record, SC Braga won 4, Famalicao won 2 and 4 were drawn. The most recent, 19 Apr 2026, finished SC Braga 2-2 Famalicao.

Recent singles, graded

Graded in public

Every single is locked before kick-off, one unit each, and graded whatever happens.

Pro

The singles we'd pick ourselves, with the research and the price behind each one

  • The daily singles. Each one cleared three checks: the line landed in at least 9 of the two sides' last 12 games, a UK price of 1.35 or more, and our model's number clears what the price needs. Usually 0 to 5 a day, one unit each.
  • The case for each, put together. The last 12 against what the price needs, who is missing, the head to head, and the best price at a UK bookmaker, in one place.
  • The desk's card on every fixture it covers. Its verdict, every market graded, and the reason written down. And tomorrow's singles the night before.

Every pick published before kick-off, graded in public. The losing ones stay on the page.

Seven days for £1 then £9.99 a month, or £79.99 a year. Cancel any time.
18+. BeGambleAware.org. Analysis and opinion, not betting advice.

More Primeira Liga matches

Keep going