Dundee Utd crestMotherwell crest

Dundee Utd vs Motherwell Prediction

Saturday 7 November 2026, 15:00 Scottish Premiership

Build this bet

1196 picks graded in public, misses included. The record

The model's read

Dundee Utd crestDundee Utd 48% Draw 24% Motherwell crestMotherwell 28%

The desk has not written a card on this game. FBB Pro is the singles we'd pick ourselves, each with the desk's research behind it. Seven days for £1. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

The read

Always free

A Scottish Premiership meeting between Dundee Utd (4th, 15 pts) and Motherwell (10th, 8 pts).

The model says

Always free
The call on this game Over 2.5 Goals
The best price 1.62Bet365

Every call is logged before kick-off and graded in public. The whole record is on the track record, misses included.

Add the call to my slip · 1.62

One game passed the rule today. It is in Pro, seven days for £1

The model v the market

Always free
Best priceImplied
Dundee Utd win 2.00 50%
Draw 3.70 27%
Motherwell win 3.30 30%
Dundee Utd or draw 1.36 74%
Motherwell or draw 1.80 56%
Either side to win, no draw 1.29 78%
Over 2.5 goals 1.62 62%
Both teams to score 1.53 65%

Best price across the books we track, the same price as the list below, where the book is named.

Model numbers are published only on leagues where our graded record supports them. Here the market's prices stand alone.

The shadow model's number on every market here, labelled as information and never on the record. In FBB Pro.

Every priced market

10 markets
Under 4 goals Marathon Bet 1.21
Over 2 goals Marathon Bet 1.22
Under 2.5 second half goals Bet365 1.28
Dundee Utd over 1 goals Marathon Bet 1.23
Dundee Utd or Motherwell (double chance) William Hill 1.29
Over 0.5 first half goals Bet365 1.28
Dundee Utd under 2.5 goals Bet365 1.30
Over 1 second half goals Marathon Bet 1.26
Motherwell over 0.5 goals Bet365 1.28
Dundee Utd or Draw (double chance) Bet365 1.36

The bookmakers' best prices on every market we track for this game, corners, cards and shots included. Prices are theirs, with their margin in; our own number appears only where the model has a graded record. Tap any to add it to your slip.

Recent form

Always free
Dundee Utd crestDundee Utd WDWWDL

Last 6, newest first: 3 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost. 9 scored, 7 conceded.

Sat 24 Oct Aberdeen crestv Aberdeen 3-2 Won
Sat 17 Oct St Johnstone crestat St Johnstone 1-1 Drew
Sat 10 Oct Hibernian crestv Hibernian 1-0 Won
Sat 19 Sep St Mirren crestat St Mirren 3-0 Won
Sat 5 Sep Falkirk crestv Falkirk 1-1 Drew
Wed 2 Sep Motherwell crestat Motherwell 0-3 Lost
Motherwell crestMotherwell LLLLLL

Last 6, newest first: 0 won, 0 drawn, 6 lost. 3 scored, 14 conceded.

Sun 25 Oct Heart of Midlothian crestv Heart of Midlothian 0-2 Lost
Sat 17 Oct Kilmarnock crestat Kilmarnock 2-3 Lost
Sun 11 Oct Celtic crestv Celtic 0-2 Lost
Sat 19 Sep Dundee crestat Dundee 1-2 Lost
Tue 15 Sep Aberdeen crestv Aberdeen 0-4 Lost
Sat 5 Sep Rangers crestat Rangers 0-1 Lost

Each side's last finished games in all competitions, their goals first. At home reads v, away reads at.

Dundee Utd v Motherwell: the numbers

Always free
Dundee Utd crestDundee UtdMotherwell crestMotherwell 4League position10 4-3-3League record, won-drawn-lost2-2-6 14-14Goals for and against11-18 15Points8 2-2-1Home record v away record1-1-3 1.40Scored a game1.10 1.40Conceded a game1.80 30%Clean sheets20% 30%Failed to score50% 38%Both teams scored50% 30%Over 2.5 goals20%

League record and goals from this season's table where the feed carries it; the rates are the share of each side's games in the data we hold.

Dundee Utd v Motherwell: head to head

Always free
Dundee Utd won 2 1 draw Motherwell won 7
2.9 goals a game 5/10 both scored 6/10 over 2.5
2 Sep 2026 Motherwell crestDundee Utd crestMotherwell v Dundee Utd 3-0
28 Feb 2026 Motherwell crestDundee Utd crestMotherwell v Dundee Utd 2-0
13 Dec 2025 Dundee Utd crestMotherwell crestDundee Utd v Motherwell 0-0
29 Oct 2025 Motherwell crestDundee Utd crestMotherwell v Dundee Utd 2-0
22 Feb 2025 Dundee Utd crestMotherwell crestDundee Utd v Motherwell 1-0
14 Dec 2024 Motherwell crestDundee Utd crestMotherwell v Dundee Utd 4-3
30 Oct 2024 Dundee Utd crestMotherwell crestDundee Utd v Motherwell 1-2
20 Sep 2024 Motherwell crestDundee Utd crestMotherwell v Dundee Utd 2-1
28 May 2023 Motherwell crestDundee Utd crestMotherwell v Dundee Utd 3-2
15 Apr 2023 Motherwell crestDundee Utd crestMotherwell v Dundee Utd 1-2

Dundee Utd vs Motherwell: FAQs

Always free

Dundee Utd vs Motherwell prediction: what is the call?

The call on this game is Over 2.5 Goals at 1.62. Every call is logged before kick-off and graded in public, misses included.

What time does Dundee Utd vs Motherwell kick off?

Dundee Utd vs Motherwell kicks off on Saturday 7 November 2026 at 15:00 UK time (Scottish Premiership).

What are the best odds for Dundee Utd vs Motherwell?

The best prices across the books we track: Dundee Utd 2.00, the draw 3.70, Motherwell 3.30. Prices move; the table on this page is the latest.

What form are Dundee Utd and Motherwell in?

Dundee Utd have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 6 (W D W W D L, newest first), scoring 9 and conceding 7. Motherwell have won 0, drawn 0 and lost 6 of their last 6 (L L L L L L, newest first), scoring 3 and conceding 14.

What is the head to head between Dundee Utd and Motherwell?

In their last 10 meetings on our record, Dundee Utd won 2, Motherwell won 7 and 1 was drawn. The most recent, 2 Sep 2026, finished Motherwell 3-0 Dundee Utd.

Recent singles, graded

Graded in public

Every single is locked before kick-off, one unit each, and graded whatever happens.

Pro

The singles we'd pick ourselves, with the research and the price behind each one

  • The daily singles. Each one cleared three checks: the line landed in at least 9 of the two sides' last 12 games, a UK price of 1.35 or more, and our model's number clears what the price needs. Usually 0 to 5 a day, one unit each.
  • The case for each, put together. The last 12 against what the price needs, who is missing, the head to head, and the best price at a UK bookmaker, in one place.
  • The desk's card on every fixture it covers. Its verdict, every market graded, and the reason written down. And tomorrow's singles the night before.

Every pick published before kick-off, graded in public. The losing ones stay on the page.

Seven days for £1 then £9.99 a month, or £79.99 a year. Cancel any time.
18+. BeGambleAware.org. Analysis and opinion, not betting advice.

More Scottish Premiership matches

Keep going