Melbourne Victory crestCentral Coast Mariners crest

Melbourne Victory vs Central Coast Mariners Prediction

Sunday 1 November 2026, 04:00 A-League

Build this bet

1188 picks graded in public, misses included. The record

The model's read

Melbourne Victory crestMelbourne Victory 58% Draw 21% Central Coast Mariners crestCentral Coast Mariners 21%

The desk has not written a card on this game. FBB Pro is the singles we'd pick ourselves, each with the desk's research behind it. Seven days for £1. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

The read

Always free

A A-League clash between two sides separated by just 2 places in the table. Melbourne Victory (9th, 1 pts) and Central Coast Mariners (7th, 1 pts) both have plenty to play for.

The model says

Always free
The call on this game Melbourne Victory to win
The best price 1.50William Hill

Every call is logged before kick-off and graded in public. The whole record is on the track record, misses included.

Add the call to my slip · 1.50

5 games passed the rule today. See which, seven days for £1

The model v the market

Always free
Best priceImplied
Melbourne Victory win 1.50 67%
Draw 4.50 22%
Central Coast Mariners win 5.50 18%
Melbourne Victory or draw 1.15 87%
Central Coast Mariners or draw 2.50 40%
Either side to win, no draw 1.20 83%
Over 2.5 goals 1.50 67%
Both teams to score 1.67 60%

Best price across the books we track, the same price as the list below, where the book is named.

Model numbers are published only on leagues where our graded record supports them. Here the market's prices stand alone.

The shadow model's number on every market here, labelled as information and never on the record. In FBB Pro.

Every priced market

13 markets
Under 4.5 goals Bet365 1.25
Over 2 goals 1xBet 1.23
Under 2 first half goals Marathon Bet 1.21
Melbourne Victory under 3 goals Marathon Bet 1.21
Over 0.5 first half goals William Hill 1.25
Over 1 second half goals Marathon Bet 1.24
Under 2.5 second half goals Bet365 1.30
Central Coast Mariners under 1.5 goals Bet365 1.30
Over 8.5 corners Betano 1.31
Under 12.5 corners Betano 1.32
Melbourne Victory over 1.5 goals Bet365 1.44
Central Coast Mariners over 0.5 goals Bet365 1.44
Melbourne Victory to win William Hill 1.50

The bookmakers' best prices on every market we track for this game, corners, cards and shots included. Prices are theirs, with their margin in; our own number appears only where the model has a graded record. Tap any to add it to your slip.

Since we first priced it

Always free
Home win 1.53 to 1.50 shortening

The best price when we first priced this game, then the best price now. Drifting means the price got longer, shortening means shorter.

Recent form

Always free
Melbourne Victory crestMelbourne Victory DLLWDD

Last 6, newest first: 1 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost. 8 scored, 8 conceded.

Sat 24 Oct Melbourne City FC crestv Melbourne City FC 1-1 Drew
Sun 18 Oct Wellington Phoenix FC crestat Wellington Phoenix FC 1-2 Lost
Sat 2 May Sydney FC crestv Sydney FC 0-1 Lost
Sat 25 Apr Western Sydney Wanderers crestat Western Sydney Wanderers 2-0 Won
Fri 17 Apr Newcastle Jets crestv Newcastle Jets 2-2 Drew
Sat 11 Apr Auckland FC crestat Auckland FC 2-2 Drew
Central Coast Mariners crestCentral Coast Mariners LDLWD

Last 5, newest first: 1 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost. 5 scored, 10 conceded.

Sun 25 Oct Wellington Phoenix FC crestat Wellington Phoenix FC 0-2 Lost
Sat 17 Oct Newcastle Jets crestv Newcastle Jets 2-2 Drew
Sat 25 Apr Newcastle Jets crestat Newcastle Jets 0-4 Lost
Sun 19 Apr Auckland FC crestat Auckland FC 1-0 Won
Fri 10 Apr Brisbane Roar crestv Brisbane Roar 2-2 Drew

Each side's last finished games in all competitions, their goals first. At home reads v, away reads at.

Melbourne Victory v Central Coast Mariners: the numbers

Always free
Melbourne Victory crestMelbourne VictoryCentral Coast Mariners crestCentral Coast Mariners 9League position7 0-1-1League record, won-drawn-lost0-1-0 2-3Goals for and against2-2 1Points1 0-1-0Home record v away record- 1.00Scored a game2.00 1.50Conceded a game2.00 17%Clean sheets20% 17%Failed to score40% 67%Both teams scored40%

League record and goals from this season's table where the feed carries it; the rates are the share of each side's games in the data we hold.

Melbourne Victory v Central Coast Mariners: head to head

Always free
Melbourne Victory won 3 3 draws Central Coast Mariners won 4
2.5 goals a game 5/10 both scored 5/10 over 2.5
21 Mar 2026 Melbourne Victory crestCentral Coast Mariners crestMelbourne Victory v Central Coast Mariners 4-1
1 Feb 2026 Central Coast Mariners crestMelbourne Victory crestCentral Coast Mariners v Melbourne Victory 1-0
8 Mar 2025 Melbourne Victory crestCentral Coast Mariners crestMelbourne Victory v Central Coast Mariners 3-0
18 Oct 2024 Central Coast Mariners crestMelbourne Victory crestCentral Coast Mariners v Melbourne Victory 0-0
25 May 2024 Central Coast Mariners crestMelbourne Victory crestCentral Coast Mariners v Melbourne Victory 3-1
25 Feb 2024 Melbourne Victory crestCentral Coast Mariners crestMelbourne Victory v Central Coast Mariners 0-1
13 Jan 2024 Central Coast Mariners crestMelbourne Victory crestCentral Coast Mariners v Melbourne Victory 1-1
3 Dec 2023 Central Coast Mariners crestMelbourne Victory crestCentral Coast Mariners v Melbourne Victory 2-2
19 Mar 2023 Melbourne Victory crestCentral Coast Mariners crestMelbourne Victory v Central Coast Mariners 2-0
31 Dec 2022 Central Coast Mariners crestMelbourne Victory crestCentral Coast Mariners v Melbourne Victory 2-1

Melbourne Victory vs Central Coast Mariners: FAQs

Always free

Melbourne Victory vs Central Coast Mariners prediction: what is the call?

The call on this game is Melbourne Victory to win at 1.50. Every call is logged before kick-off and graded in public, misses included.

What time does Melbourne Victory vs Central Coast Mariners kick off?

Melbourne Victory vs Central Coast Mariners kicks off on Sunday 1 November 2026 at 04:00 UK time (A-League).

What are the best odds for Melbourne Victory vs Central Coast Mariners?

The best prices across the books we track: Melbourne Victory 1.50, the draw 4.50, Central Coast Mariners 5.50. Prices move; the table on this page is the latest.

What form are Melbourne Victory and Central Coast Mariners in?

Melbourne Victory have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 2 of their last 6 (D L L W D D, newest first), scoring 8 and conceding 8. Central Coast Mariners have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5 (L D L W D, newest first), scoring 5 and conceding 10.

What is the head to head between Melbourne Victory and Central Coast Mariners?

In their last 10 meetings on our record, Melbourne Victory won 3, Central Coast Mariners won 4 and 3 were drawn. The most recent, 21 Mar 2026, finished Melbourne Victory 4-1 Central Coast Mariners.

Recent singles, graded

Graded in public

Every single is locked before kick-off, one unit each, and graded whatever happens.

Pro

The singles we'd pick ourselves, with the research and the price behind each one

  • The daily singles. Each one cleared three checks: the line landed in at least 9 of the two sides' last 12 games, a UK price of 1.35 or more, and our model's number clears what the price needs. Usually 0 to 5 a day, one unit each.
  • The case for each, put together. The last 12 against what the price needs, who is missing, the head to head, and the best price at a UK bookmaker, in one place.
  • The desk's card on every fixture it covers. Its verdict, every market graded, and the reason written down. And tomorrow's singles the night before.

Every pick published before kick-off, graded in public. The losing ones stay on the page.

Seven days for £1 then £9.99 a month, or £79.99 a year. Cancel any time.
18+. BeGambleAware.org. Analysis and opinion, not betting advice.

More A-League matches

Keep going