Kasımpaşa crestBeşiktaş crest

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş Prediction

Sunday 1 November 2026, 16:00 Süper Lig

Build this bet

1206 picks graded in public, misses included. The record

The model's read

Kasımpaşa crestKasımpaşa 18% Draw 22% Beşiktaş crestBeşiktaş 60%

The desk has not written a card on this game. FBB Pro is the singles we'd pick ourselves, each with the desk's research behind it. Seven days for £1. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

The read

Always free

There's barely anything between these two. Kasımpaşa (6th, 16 pts) and Beşiktaş (4th, 18 pts) meet in a fixture that could shape the Süper Lig table.

The model says

Always free
The call on this game Beşiktaş to win
The best price 1.55William Hill

Every call is logged before kick-off and graded in public. The whole record is on the track record, misses included.

Add the call to my slip · 1.55

The model v the market

Always free
Best priceImplied
Kasımpaşa win 5.50 18%
Draw 4.50 22%
Beşiktaş win 1.55 65%
Kasımpaşa or draw 2.62 38%
Beşiktaş or draw 1.15 87%
Either side to win, no draw 1.22 82%
Over 2.5 goals 1.62 62%
Both teams to score 1.73 58%

Best price across the books we track, the same price as the list below, where the book is named.

Model numbers are published only on leagues where our graded record supports them. Here the market's prices stand alone.

The shadow model's number on every market here, labelled as information and never on the record. In FBB Pro.

Every priced market

15 markets
Under 2 first half goals Marathon Bet 1.18
Over 7.5 corners 1xBet 1.18
Beşiktaş over 3.5 corners Betano 1.18
Under 4 goals 1xBet 1.24
Kasımpaşa over 2.5 corners Betano 1.22
Under 12.5 corners Betano 1.23
Under 2.5 second half goals Bet365 1.25
Kasımpaşa under 1.5 goals Bet365 1.28
Beşiktaş under 7.5 corners 1xBet 1.25
Over 0.5 first half goals William Hill 1.30
Over 2 goals Betano 1.36
Kasımpaşa over 3 corners 1xBet 1.27
Over 1 second half goals Marathon Bet 1.29
Beşiktaş under 2.5 goals Bet365 1.44
Kasımpaşa over 0.5 goals Bet365 1.53

The bookmakers' best prices on every market we track for this game, corners, cards and shots included. Prices are theirs, with their margin in; our own number appears only where the model has a graded record. Tap any to add it to your slip.

Since we first priced it

Always free
Home win 4.24 to 5.00 drifting, longer
Away win 1.83 to 1.55 shortening
Home or draw 2.05 to 2.30 drifting, longer
Over 2.5 goals 1.76 to 1.60 shortening
Under 2.5 goals 2.16 to 2.30 drifting, longer
No draw 1.27 to 1.22 shortening
BTTS no 2.10 to 2.05 shortening
BTTS yes 1.67 to 1.70 drifting, longer

The best price when we first priced this game, then the best price now. Drifting means the price got longer, shortening means shorter.

Recent form

Always free
Kasımpaşa crestKasımpaşa WWLDWD

Last 6, newest first: 3 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost. 10 scored, 7 conceded.

Sat 24 Oct Eyupspor crestat Eyupspor 1-0 Won
Sun 18 Oct Samsunspor crestv Samsunspor 4-1 Won
Fri 9 Oct Galatasaray crestat Galatasaray 1-3 Lost
Fri 18 Sep Konyaspor crestv Konyaspor 0-0 Drew
Sun 13 Sep Genclerbirligi crestat Genclerbirligi 2-1 Won
Sun 6 Sep Amed crestv Amed 2-2 Drew
Beşiktaş crestBeşiktaş WDLWWL

Last 6, newest first: 3 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost. 11 scored, 10 conceded.

Mon 26 Oct Ba Ak Ehir crestv Ba Ak Ehir 2-0 Won
Thu 22 Oct Crystal Palace crestv Crystal Palace 2-2 Drew
Mon 19 Oct Trabzonspor crestat Trabzonspor 0-2 Lost
Thu 15 Oct TSG Hoffenheim crestat TSG Hoffenheim 3-2 Won
Sun 11 Oct Kocaelispor crestv Kocaelispor 2-1 Won
Sun 20 Sep Amed crestat Amed 2-3 Lost

Each side's last finished games in all competitions, their goals first. At home reads v, away reads at.

Kasımpaşa v Beşiktaş: the numbers

Always free
Kasımpaşa crestKasımpaşaBeşiktaş crestBeşiktaş 6League position4 4-4-1League record, won-drawn-lost6-0-3 13-9Goals for and against18-10 16Points18 1-3-0Home record v away record1-0-3 1.40Scored a game2.00 1.00Conceded a game1.10 33%Clean sheets33% 11%Failed to score22% 60%Both teams scored43% 11%Over 2.5 goals22%

League record and goals from this season's table where the feed carries it; the rates are the share of each side's games in the data we hold.

Kasımpaşa v Beşiktaş: head to head

Always free
Kasımpaşa won 4 3 draws Beşiktaş won 3
3.3 goals a game 9/10 both scored 7/10 over 2.5
19 Mar 2026 Beşiktaş crestKasımpaşa crestBeşiktaş v Kasımpaşa 2-1
26 Oct 2025 Kasımpaşa crestBeşiktaş crestKasımpaşa v Beşiktaş 1-1
7 Apr 2025 Kasımpaşa crestBeşiktaş crestKasımpaşa v Beşiktaş 1-1
2 Nov 2024 Beşiktaş crestKasımpaşa crestBeşiktaş v Kasımpaşa 1-3
26 May 2024 Kasımpaşa crestBeşiktaş crestKasımpaşa v Beşiktaş 2-1
5 Jan 2024 Beşiktaş crestKasımpaşa crestBeşiktaş v Kasımpaşa 1-3
3 Jun 2023 Kasımpaşa crestBeşiktaş crestKasımpaşa v Beşiktaş 2-5
7 Jan 2023 Beşiktaş crestKasımpaşa crestBeşiktaş v Kasımpaşa 2-1
25 Apr 2022 Beşiktaş crestKasımpaşa crestBeşiktaş v Kasımpaşa 0-3
3 Dec 2021 Kasımpaşa crestBeşiktaş crestKasımpaşa v Beşiktaş 1-1

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş: FAQs

Always free

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş prediction: what is the call?

The call on this game is Beşiktaş to win at 1.55. Every call is logged before kick-off and graded in public, misses included.

What time does Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş kick off?

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş kicks off on Sunday 1 November 2026 at 16:00 UK time (Süper Lig).

What are the best odds for Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş?

The best prices across the books we track: Kasımpaşa 5.50, the draw 4.50, Beşiktaş 1.55. Prices move; the table on this page is the latest.

What form are Kasımpaşa and Beşiktaş in?

Kasımpaşa have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 6 (W W L D W D, newest first), scoring 10 and conceding 7. Beşiktaş have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 6 (W D L W W L, newest first), scoring 11 and conceding 10.

What is the head to head between Kasımpaşa and Beşiktaş?

In their last 10 meetings on our record, Kasımpaşa won 4, Beşiktaş won 3 and 3 were drawn. The most recent, 19 Mar 2026, finished Beşiktaş 2-1 Kasımpaşa.

Recent singles, graded

Graded in public

Every single is locked before kick-off, one unit each, and graded whatever happens.

Pro

The singles we'd pick ourselves, with the research and the price behind each one

  • The daily singles. Each one cleared three checks: the line landed in at least 9 of the two sides' last 12 games, a UK price of 1.35 or more, and our model's number clears what the price needs. Usually 0 to 5 a day, one unit each.
  • The case for each, put together. The last 12 against what the price needs, who is missing, the head to head, and the best price at a UK bookmaker, in one place.
  • The desk's card on every fixture it covers. Its verdict, every market graded, and the reason written down. And tomorrow's singles the night before.

Every pick published before kick-off, graded in public. The losing ones stay on the page.

Seven days for £1 then £9.99 a month, or £79.99 a year. Cancel any time.
18+. BeGambleAware.org. Analysis and opinion, not betting advice.

More Süper Lig matches

Keep going