St Mirren v Hibernian bet builder
A research tool, not a bookmaker, we build the picks, you place them with your own bookie. We don't take bets. 18+
The model's build
No record in this league yet, the market's prices only-
1.35 +
Hibernian or draw
74% the modelOur board prices this at 74%, the same number shown on the homepage and previews. (API-Football's own model has it at 90%.)
-
1.31 +
Over 2.5 Goals
76% the modelGoals: the sides' goal rates read 1.50 and 2.50, so Over 2.5 Goals at 76%.
Built from the bookmakers' prices for St Mirren v Hibernian, 56% combined. Legs from one game move together, so read it as a guide.
Alternative picks
- Over 1.5 Goals 79% 1.18 +
- Under 4.5 Goals 78% 1.21 +
- Under 3.5 Goals 63% 1.47 +
- St Mirren or Draw Double Chance 58% 1.76 +
- Hibernian Away Win 51% 2.03 +
More to build with
Extra markets · not trackedPlayer form
Projected from club-season form, informational, not part of our verified record. Build your own bet.
-
K. Phillips St MirrenShots on target 1+
K. Phillips: 1.00 shots on target a game over 6 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
Eseosa Sule St MirrenShots on target 1+
Eseosa Sule: 0.80 shots on target a game over 10 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
R. Carr St MirrenTo be carded
R. Carr (Midfielder) on 0.50 yellows/match (10 apps), pos-mult 1.20
-
C. Ramsay St MirrenShots on target 1+
C. Ramsay: 0.50 shots on target a game over 8 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
N. Lowe HibernianShots on target 1+
N. Lowe: 0.50 shots on target a game over 8 games, away against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
O. Elding HibernianShots on target 1+
O. Elding: 0.50 shots on target a game over 6 games, away against a side conceding 4.5 a game
Projections from club-season form only. We never record or grade player markets. They sit outside our verified record by design. 18+ · BeGambleAware.
Match stats
Projected from each side's real season averages, and priced by us rather than taken from a bookmaker. These sit outside the tracked record, so build your own bet from them.
-
Over 11.5 Match Corners 46%Corners: St Mirren avg 4.8 for/6.2 against, Hibernian avg 6.2 for/5.5 against so expected 11.3 match corners
-
Over 8.5 Match Corners 79%Corners: St Mirren avg 4.8 for/6.2 against, Hibernian avg 6.2 for/5.5 against so expected 11.3 match corners; the safer line
-
Over 4.5 Match Cards 39%Cards: St Mirren avg 2.6/game, Hibernian avg 1.6/game so expected 4.1 match cards
-
Over 2.5 Match Cards 78%Cards: St Mirren avg 2.6/game, Hibernian avg 1.6/game so expected 4.1 match cards; the safer line
-
Over 24.5 Match Fouls 58%Fouls: St Mirren avg 13.7/game, Hibernian avg 12.0/game so expected 25.7 match fouls
-
Over 20.5 Match Fouls 80%+Fouls: St Mirren avg 13.7/game, Hibernian avg 12.0/game so expected 25.7 match fouls; the safer line
-
Over 26.5 Match Shots 63%Shots: St Mirren avg 12.9/game, Hibernian avg 15.6/game so expected 28.5 match shots
-
Over 22.5 Match Shots 80%+Shots: St Mirren avg 12.9/game, Hibernian avg 15.6/game so expected 28.5 match shots; the safer line
How this is built
The model prices every fixture before kick-off. This build is its strongest team-market legs for this game: the result, goals, both teams to score. The number beside a leg is the model's own chance; the price is the fair price at that chance. Player legs are information, never part of the record. This league is not on the record yet, so these legs are the model's read of the market, not a graded call.
The market's own prices
Bookmaker prices with the margin still in. These are the market's numbers, not the model's, and no record of ours stands behind them. A price at 65% still fails about one time in three.
Market singles
-
Under 4 goals 84% market Marathon Bet1.19 +
-
Under 2.5 second half goals 82% market Bet3651.25 +
-
Over 2 goals 81% market Betano1.36 +
-
St Mirren or Hibernian (double chance) 80% market William Hill1.29 +
-
Hibernian under 2.5 goals 80% market Bet3651.25 +
-
Hibernian over 1 goals 80% market Marathon Bet1.25 +
-
Over 8.5 corners 79% market Betano1.26 +
-
Over 1 second half goals 79% market Marathon Bet1.27 +
-
Over 0.5 first half goals 78% market Bet3651.30 +
-
Hibernian or Draw (double chance) 78% market Bet3651.33 +
-
St Mirren over 0.5 goals 78% market Bet3651.30 +
-
St Mirren over 3.5 corners 77% market Betano1.30 +
More fixtures
All previews ›The singles we'd pick ourselves, with the research and the price behind each one
- The daily singles. Each one cleared three checks: the line landed in at least 9 of the two sides' last 12 games, a UK price of 1.35 or more, and our model's number clears what the price needs. Usually 0 to 5 a day, one unit each.
- The case for each, put together. The last 12 against what the price needs, who is missing, the head to head, and the best price at a UK bookmaker, in one place.
- The desk's card on every fixture it covers. Its verdict, every market graded, and the reason written down. And tomorrow's singles the night before.
Every pick published before kick-off, graded in public. The losing ones stay on the page.