Serbia v Germany bet builder
A research tool, not a bookmaker, we build the picks, you place them with your own bookie. We don't take bets. 18+
The model's build
No record in this league yet, the market's prices only-
1.11 +
Germany or draw
80%+ the modelThe pre-match read for this game is double chance, Germany or draw (90%).
-
1.73 +
Over 2.5 Goals
58% the modelGoals: the sides' goal rates read 1.50 and 1.50, so Over 2.5 Goals at 58%.
Built from the bookmakers' prices for Serbia v Germany, 52% combined. Legs from one game move together, so read it as a guide.
Alternative picks
- Under 4.5 Goals 74% 1.27 +
- Germany Away Win 70% 1.24 +
- Germany (first half) First Half 62% 1.57 +
- Under 3.5 Goals 55% 1.79 +
More to build with
Extra markets · not trackedPlayer form
Projected from club-season form, informational, not part of our verified record. Build your own bet.
-
D. Joveljić SerbiaShots on target 1+
D. Joveljić: 1.28 shots on target a game over 32 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
V. Kostov SerbiaShots on target 1+
V. Kostov: 1.00 shots on target a game over 35 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
N. Amiri GermanyShots on target 1+
N. Amiri: 0.85 shots on target a game over 26 games [WC form: 3.00/90 over 1 games (30 min), 7% weight
-
V. Dragojević SerbiaShots on target 1+
V. Dragojević: 0.74 shots on target a game over 35 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
A. Stanković SerbiaShots on target 1+
A. Stanković: 0.64 shots on target a game over 39 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
K. Schade GermanyShots on target 1+
K. Schade: 0.69 shots on target a game over 35 games, away against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
S. Milinković-Savić SerbiaShots on target 1+
S. Milinković-Savić: 0.54 shots on target a game over 37 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
D. Joveljić SerbiaShots on target 2+
D. Joveljić: 1.28 shots on target a game over 32 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
J. Kimmich GermanyAnytime assist
J. Kimmich on 0.28 assists/match (29 apps, 57 key passes) [WC form: 1.04/90 over 2 games (173 min), 29% weight
-
N. Schlotterbeck GermanyShots on target 1+
N. Schlotterbeck: 0.32 shots on target a game over 28 games [WC form: 1.29/90 over 2 games (139 min), 25% weight
-
D. Joveljić SerbiaAnytime scorer
D. Joveljić: 0.56 goals a game over 32 games, home against a side conceding 0.30 a game
-
N. Brown GermanyShots on target 1+
N. Brown: 0.27 shots on target a game over 33 games [WC form: 1.10/90 over 2 games (163 min), 28% weight
-
A. Stach GermanyShots on target 1+
A. Stach: 0.48 shots on target a game over 29 games, away against a side conceding 4.5 a game
Projections from club-season form only. We never record or grade player markets. They sit outside our verified record by design. 18+ · BeGambleAware.
Match stats
Projected from each side's real season averages, and priced by us rather than taken from a bookmaker. These sit outside the tracked record, so build your own bet from them.
-
Over 11.5 Match Corners 44%Corners: Serbia avg 2.0 for/7.3 against, Germany avg 10.4 for/2.6 against so expected 11.2 match corners
-
Over 8.5 Match Corners 78%Corners: Serbia avg 2.0 for/7.3 against, Germany avg 10.4 for/2.6 against so expected 11.2 match corners; the safer line
-
Over 2.5 Match Cards 50%Cards: Serbia avg 1.7/game, Germany avg 1.0/game so expected 2.7 match cards
-
Over 1.5 Match Cards 75%Cards: Serbia avg 1.7/game, Germany avg 1.0/game so expected 2.7 match cards; the safer line
-
Over 22.5 Match Fouls 47%Fouls: Serbia avg 9.7/game, Germany avg 12.6/game so expected 22.3 match fouls
-
Over 18.5 Match Fouls 78%Fouls: Serbia avg 9.7/game, Germany avg 12.6/game so expected 22.3 match fouls; the safer line
-
Over 26.5 Match Shots 79%Shots: Serbia avg 7.0/game, Germany avg 24.0/game so expected 31.0 match shots
-
Over 22.5 Match Shots 80%+Shots: Serbia avg 7.0/game, Germany avg 24.0/game so expected 31.0 match shots; the safer line
How this is built
The model prices every fixture before kick-off. This build is its strongest team-market legs for this game: the result, goals, both teams to score. The number beside a leg is the model's own chance; the price is the fair price at that chance. Player legs are information, never part of the record. This league is not on the record yet, so these legs are the model's read of the market, not a graded call.
The market's own prices
Bookmaker prices with the margin still in. These are the market's numbers, not the model's, and no record of ours stands behind them. A price at 65% still fails about one time in three.
Market singles
-
Under 2.5 first half goals 83% market 1xBet1.20 +
-
Germany to win 81% market 1xBet1.24 +
-
Over 1 first half goals 79% market 1xBet1.26 +
-
Under 4.5 goals 79% market 1xBet1.27 +
-
Under 2.5 second half goals 78% market 1xBet1.29 +
-
Over 2.5 goals 75% market 1xBet1.34 +
-
Under 4 goals 71% market 1xBet1.40 +
More fixtures
All previews ›The singles we'd pick ourselves, with the research and the price behind each one
- The daily singles. Each one cleared three checks: the line landed in at least 9 of the two sides' last 12 games, a UK price of 1.35 or more, and our model's number clears what the price needs. Usually 0 to 5 a day, one unit each.
- The case for each, put together. The last 12 against what the price needs, who is missing, the head to head, and the best price at a UK bookmaker, in one place.
- The desk's card on every fixture it covers. Its verdict, every market graded, and the reason written down. And tomorrow's singles the night before.
Every pick published before kick-off, graded in public. The losing ones stay on the page.