Kristiansund BK v KFUM Oslo bet builder
A research tool, not a bookmaker, we build the picks, you place them with your own bookie. We don't take bets. 18+
The model's build
No record in this league yet, the market's prices only-
1.58 +
KFUM Oslo or draw
63% the modelOur board prices this at 63%, the same number shown on the homepage and previews. (API-Football's own model has it at 90%.)
-
1.14 +
Over 2.5 Goals
80%+ the modelGoals: the sides' goal rates read 2.50 and 2.50, so Over 2.5 Goals at 80%+.
Built from the bookmakers' prices for Kristiansund BK v KFUM Oslo, 55% combined. Legs from one game move together, so read it as a guide.
Alternative picks
- Over 1.5 Goals 77% 1.21 +
- Kristiansund BK or Draw Double Chance 74% 1.39 +
- Under 3.5 Goals 66% 1.39 +
More to build with
Extra markets · not trackedPlayer form
Projected from club-season form, informational, not part of our verified record. Build your own bet.
-
L. Alvheim Kristiansund BKShots on target 1+
L. Alvheim: 1.05 shots on target a game over 22 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
B. Njie KFUM OsloShots on target 1+
B. Njie: 0.76 shots on target a game over 17 games, away against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
L. Alvheim Kristiansund BKAnytime scorer
L. Alvheim: 0.50 goals a game over 22 games, home against a side conceding 1.60 a game
-
A. Rønning Kristiansund BKShots on target 1+
A. Rønning: 0.48 shots on target a game over 23 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
Projections from club-season form only. We never record or grade player markets. They sit outside our verified record by design. 18+ · BeGambleAware.
Match stats
Projected from each side's real season averages, and priced by us rather than taken from a bookmaker. These sit outside the tracked record, so build your own bet from them.
-
Over 9.5 Match Corners 52%Corners: Kristiansund BK avg 3.9 for/5.7 against, KFUM Oslo avg 4.2 for/5.8 against so expected 9.8 match corners
-
Over 7.5 Match Corners 76%Corners: Kristiansund BK avg 3.9 for/5.7 against, KFUM Oslo avg 4.2 for/5.8 against so expected 9.8 match corners; the safer line
-
Over 3.5 Match Cards 55%Cards: Kristiansund BK avg 2.2/game, KFUM Oslo avg 1.7/game so expected 3.9 match cards
-
Over 2.5 Match Cards 75%Cards: Kristiansund BK avg 2.2/game, KFUM Oslo avg 1.7/game so expected 3.9 match cards; the safer line
-
Over 22.5 Match Fouls 48%Fouls: Kristiansund BK avg 11.9/game, KFUM Oslo avg 10.5/game so expected 22.5 match fouls
-
Over 18.5 Match Fouls 80%+Fouls: Kristiansund BK avg 11.9/game, KFUM Oslo avg 10.5/game so expected 22.5 match fouls; the safer line
-
Over 22.5 Match Shots 27%Shots: Kristiansund BK avg 11.1/game, KFUM Oslo avg 8.8/game so expected 19.9 match shots
-
Over 16.5 Match Shots 77%Shots: Kristiansund BK avg 11.1/game, KFUM Oslo avg 8.8/game so expected 19.9 match shots; the safer line
How this is built
The model prices every fixture before kick-off. This build is its strongest team-market legs for this game: the result, goals, both teams to score. The number beside a leg is the model's own chance; the price is the fair price at that chance. Player legs are information, never part of the record. This league is not on the record yet, so these legs are the model's read of the market, not a graded call.
The market's own prices
Bookmaker prices with the margin still in. These are the market's numbers, not the model's, and no record of ours stands behind them. A price at 65% still fails about one time in three.
Market singles
-
Over 1.5 goals 84% market Bet3651.22 +
-
KFUM Oslo under 2 goals 83% market Marathon Bet1.20 +
-
Under 2.5 second half goals 83% market William Hill1.22 +
-
Kristiansund BK or KFUM Oslo (double chance) 80% market William Hill1.30 +
-
KFUM Oslo over 0.5 goals 80% market BetVictor1.29 +
-
Over 0.5 first half goals 77% market BetVictor1.34 +
-
Over 2 goals 77% market Marathon Bet1.30 +
-
Kristiansund BK under 2 goals 76% market Marathon Bet1.31 +
-
Over 1 second half goals 76% market Marathon Bet1.32 +
-
Kristiansund BK or Draw (double chance) 75% market Bet3651.44 +
-
Kristiansund BK over 1 goals 74% market Marathon Bet1.36 +
-
Under 1.5 first half goals 68% market William Hill1.50 +
More fixtures
All previews ›The singles we'd pick ourselves, with the research and the price behind each one
- The daily singles. Each one cleared three checks: the line landed in at least 9 of the two sides' last 12 games, a UK price of 1.35 or more, and our model's number clears what the price needs. Usually 0 to 5 a day, one unit each.
- The case for each, put together. The last 12 against what the price needs, who is missing, the head to head, and the best price at a UK bookmaker, in one place.
- The desk's card on every fixture it covers. Its verdict, every market graded, and the reason written down. And tomorrow's singles the night before.
Every pick published before kick-off, graded in public. The losing ones stay on the page.