Burton Albion v Leyton Orient bet builder
A research tool, not a bookmaker, we build the picks, you place them with your own bookie. We don't take bets. 18+
The model's build
On the record-
1.50 +
Leyton Orient or draw
67% the modelRecord this market has landed 92% across 13 graded picks
Our board prices this at 67%, the same number shown on the homepage and previews. (API-Football's own model has it at 90%.)
-
1.31 +
Over 2.5 Goals
76% the modelRecord this market has landed 64% across 116 graded picks
Goals: the sides' goal rates read 1.50 and 2.50, so Over 2.5 Goals at 76%.
The model puts this 2-leg build at 51% combined for Burton Albion v Leyton Orient. Legs from one game move together, so read the combined figure as a guide. Every published call is graded in public.
Alternative picks
- Over 1.5 Goals 74% 1.27 +
- Under 3.5 Goals 71% 1.29 +
- Burton Albion or Draw Double Chance 67% 1.46 +
More to build with
Extra markets · not trackedPlayer form
Projected from club-season form, informational, not part of our verified record. Build your own bet.
-
J. Kabia Leyton OrientShots on target 1+
J. Kabia: 1.00 shots on target a game over 6 games, away against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
Y. Akhamrich Leyton OrientShots on target 1+
Y. Akhamrich: 0.90 shots on target a game over 10 games, away against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
C. Webster Burton AlbionShots on target 1+
C. Webster: 0.64 shots on target a game over 11 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
J. Armer Burton AlbionShots on target 1+
J. Armer: 0.50 shots on target a game over 10 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
J. Olowu Leyton OrientShots on target 1+
J. Olowu: 0.60 shots on target a game over 10 games, away against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
F. Delap Burton AlbionShots on target 1+
F. Delap: 0.44 shots on target a game over 9 games, home against a side conceding 4.5 a game
-
I. Hayden Leyton OrientTo be carded
I. Hayden (Midfielder) on 0.40 yellows/match (10 apps), pos-mult 1.20
Projections from club-season form only. We never record or grade player markets. They sit outside our verified record by design. 18+ · BeGambleAware.
Match stats
Projected from each side's real season averages, and priced by us rather than taken from a bookmaker. These sit outside the tracked record, so build your own bet from them.
-
Over 10.5 Match Corners 51%Corners: Burton Albion avg 4.3 for/5.1 against, Leyton Orient avg 5.5 for/6.7 against so expected 10.7 match corners
-
Over 8.5 Match Corners 74%Corners: Burton Albion avg 4.3 for/5.1 against, Leyton Orient avg 5.5 for/6.7 against so expected 10.7 match corners; the safer line
-
Over 3.5 Match Cards 38%Cards: Burton Albion avg 1.5/game, Leyton Orient avg 1.6/game so expected 3.1 match cards
-
Over 1.5 Match Cards 80%+Cards: Burton Albion avg 1.5/game, Leyton Orient avg 1.6/game so expected 3.1 match cards; the safer line
-
Over 24.5 Match Fouls 42%Fouls: Burton Albion avg 11.2/game, Leyton Orient avg 12.5/game so expected 23.7 match fouls
-
Over 20.5 Match Fouls 74%Fouls: Burton Albion avg 11.2/game, Leyton Orient avg 12.5/game so expected 23.7 match fouls; the safer line
-
Over 22.5 Match Shots 44%Shots: Burton Albion avg 10.3/game, Leyton Orient avg 11.6/game so expected 22.0 match shots
-
Over 18.5 Match Shots 76%Shots: Burton Albion avg 10.3/game, Leyton Orient avg 11.6/game so expected 22.0 match shots; the safer line
How this is built
The model prices every fixture before kick-off. This build is its strongest team-market legs for this game: the result, goals, both teams to score. The number beside a leg is the model's own chance; the price is the fair price at that chance. Player legs are information, never part of the record. This league is on the record: every published call here is graded in public.
The market's own prices
Bookmaker prices with the margin still in. These are the market's numbers, not the model's, and no record of ours stands behind them. A price at 65% still fails about one time in three.
Market singles
-
Over 0.5 second half goals 84% market William Hill1.25 +
-
Over 1.5 goals 81% market BetVictor1.30 +
-
Under 2 second half goals 81% market Marathon Bet1.24 +
-
Under 11.5 corners 81% market Betano1.24 +
-
Under 3.5 goals 79% market BetVictor1.31 +
-
Burton Albion over 0.5 goals 79% market Bet3651.30 +
-
Leyton Orient over 0.5 goals 79% market Bet3651.30 +
-
Over 7.5 corners 78% market Betano1.34 +
-
Burton Albion or Leyton Orient (double chance) 78% market William Hill1.33 +
-
Burton Albion over 3.5 corners 76% market 1xBet1.31 +
-
Over 0.5 first half goals 74% market Bet3651.40 +
-
Under 1.5 first half goals 73% market BetVictor1.41 +
More fixtures
All previews ›The singles we'd pick ourselves, with the research and the price behind each one
- The daily singles. Each one cleared three checks: the line landed in at least 9 of the two sides' last 12 games, a UK price of 1.35 or more, and our model's number clears what the price needs. Usually 0 to 5 a day, one unit each.
- The case for each, put together. The last 12 against what the price needs, who is missing, the head to head, and the best price at a UK bookmaker, in one place.
- The desk's card on every fixture it covers. Its verdict, every market graded, and the reason written down. And tomorrow's singles the night before.
Every pick published before kick-off, graded in public. The losing ones stay on the page.